Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
127 views

Predict Three Things

1.Predict The top 4 in points table of following groups the closest will be winner

Group A-Bangladesh,Afganisthan,Nepal,Honk Kong 

Group B-Ireland,Zimbabwe,Uae,Netherland

2.Predict the Semi final matches from Group 1 and Group 2

Group 1-South Africa,Srilanka,New zealand,England,Qualifier from Group B

Group 2-Australia,India,West Indies,Pakistan,Qualifier from Group A

3.Predict The final

The winners from all three predictions will be awarded 250 points accordingly

in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Are yar minnows wale me se to 1+1=2 hi jaega to tune 4 kyu pucha
0
Bhai maine final points table standings pcha hai sirf 1 team puchne ka koi fayad nahi vo sab ke same hi honge
0
kya predict karna hai, ye toh sabne hi ban, nep, hk, afg predict kar rakha khai??????????
0
Yeh predict karna hai ki group A aur B mein top 4 ki ranking kya hogi islie jo pehle vo first aur last vo last naam likho

7 Answers

+4 votes

Group A...BNG,Afganistan,HongKong,Nepal

B.Ireland,Zimbawe,Netherland,U.A.E

1st Semi SA vs Aus

2nd Semi SL vs Ind

Final Ind vs Aus

India will win

by
+3 votes

1.A)BD,Afg,Nep,HK B)Ire,Zim,Net,UAE ..2.SA v Pak and Aus v SL 3.Pak v Aus

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Stick it to the top bro
Any Formula 1 fan here? Would anyone want to talk about Australian GP and Rosberg win.
+3 votes

Group A: Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Nepal, Hong Kong
Group B: Ireland, Zimbabwe, Uae, Netherland

Semi Final 1:
New Zealand Vs Pakistan
Semi Final 2:
Australia Vs Sri Lanka

Final New Zealand vs Australia

by
+3 votes

1) group A- afg,ban,hk,nepal
group B-ire,zim,neth,uae

2) 1st semi- sa vs pak
2nd semi- aus vs sl

3) final aus vs sa

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+2 votes

1 A)Bang,Afn,Hk,Nepal
B)Zim,Irl,Uae,Neth
2)Aus vs Nzl & Ind vs Srl
3) Ind vs Aus

by Director (130k points)
0
NZ to bhul ja.they cant play in heat and humidity plus asian pitches
+2 votes

1 A -- Bangladesh , Afganistan , Nepal , Hongkong
B -- Ireland, Zimbawe,Netherland,UAE
2 Semis Aus vs Eng

              SA vs India

3- Final Aus vs India

 **Winner** -- India
by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

Group A-Bangladesh, Afganistan, Nepal, Hong Kong

Group B-Zimbabwe, Ireland, Netherland, UAE

Semi Final - Paksitan vs Sri Lanka
Semi Final - Australia vs South Africa

Final - Pakistan vs Australia

by