Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+9 votes
387 views

Multiplex : DRC Cinemas, BM Habitat Mall, Mysore.

Total number of movies watched here : 69

Language Movies I watched

Hindi

(20)


English

(34)

Kannada

(1)

Tamil

(4)

Telugu

(10)

 

Single Screen : Rajkamal Theatre, Mysore

Total number of Movies watched here : 36

Language Movies

Hindi

(4)

English

(14)

Kannada -

Tamil

(9)

Telugu

(9)

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

You made a very good post mate, but seriously, I am very bad at remembering names. I will only conclude with the theatre name, DT Cinemas @GK-2 (New Delhi), and Why I prefer, this particular theatre, bcoz it's near to ma place, actually very near.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

There's only one multiplex -- Inox in my city Bhubaneswar...and 7 Single Screens...!!
A PVR is opening soon..so , there will be one more multiplex.

I have watched around 20 films at Inox..

and Single Screen highest would be at Keshari Talkies ...around 35 films..!!

I haven't watched a single movie at 2 of the SS..which are not worthy to watch.

In the rest 4.. SS.. my number would be 10-15 in each.

by Star (150k points)
edited by
+4 votes

VIJAY PICTURE PALACE-Gorakhpur(Single Screen)-
Lagaan,Gadar,Koi Mil Gya,Veer Zaara,Bunty Aur Babli,,Dabanng-All with family
Ready,Bodyguard,Dirty Picture,Hate Story,Jannat 2,Dabanng 2,Son of Sardar,Chennai Express,Raanjhana,Ek Tha Tiger,Himmatwala
SRS CINEMAS-GORAKHPUR
3idiots,Golmaal 3-With Family
Singham,ZNMD,Ek Tha Tiger,Rowdy Rathore,Jab Tak Hai Jaan,Tees Maar Khan,Race 2,Bhaag Milkha Bhaag,Dhoom 3,Jai Ho

by Producer (102k points)
+4 votes

Liberty Cinema Delhi Single Screen- Kaho Na Pyaar Hai,Gadar,Kasoor,Raaz,Qayamat,Koi Mil Gaya,The Hero,Kal Ho Na Ho,Main Hoon Na,No Entry,Krrish,Bhool Bhulaiya,Saawariya,Apne,Tanu Weds Manu,Khiladi 786,ZNMD,Jai Ho

G3S Rohini- Again too many since 2008.Its just 10 minutes walking distance from my home.Last film seen is Jai Ho.

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2 votes

Suncity Cinema (Multiplex)
1st movie - Dhoom 2
Last Movie - Dhoom 3

by Second Unit Director (72.6k points)