Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,499 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

One SRK fans said if DDLJ realese 2009 and 40 days free run then movie cross 300cr in india.so How many user agree???

+7 votes
227 views
asked Mar 13, 2014 in Opinion by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,334 points)
100% Accept Rate
Even more .............DDLJ is indeed an evergreen film
hahahahh 1000000 cr ok
Yes agreed..1000 crore bhi ho sakta hai....the magic of DDLJ hasn't over yet....DDLJ Was,is and will be remain most popular bollywood movie....most loved bollywood movie...

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

DDLJ was a very overrated movie & achieved much more what it deserve so if it is release today then maximum 125 crores (with 3 open weeks).
But yes if JJWS release today with 3 open week then definitely 300 crores barrier will be crossed.

answered Mar 13, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
selected Apr 7, 2014 by fuad hasan
Agree..........
deepak awesome answer!..
+4 votes

The kind of popularity still have even 19years later. With 40 open days it would do 400cr!

answered Mar 13, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)
kom hoye geche.........1000 cr hole thik hotho
Yes agreed..1000 crore bhi ho sakta hai....the magic of DDLJ hasn't over yet....DDLJ Was,is and will be remain most popular bollywood movie....most loved bollywood movie...

400cr my foot.150cr bhi nahi hota.

+3 votes

Minimum 350 crores Net.

answered Mar 13, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
350cr kam hee minimum 600cr india 500cr overseas worldwide 1500cr
Yes agreed..1500 crore bhi ho sakta hai....the magic of DDLJ hasn't over yet....DDLJ Was,is and will be remain most popular bollywood movie....most loved bollywood movie...
+2 votes

If , lekin , par , vo , kyunki , magar , isklie
SRK fans bs pura din yahi krte , so it is better to ignore them

answered Mar 13, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,513 points)
haha Aashish love u!
+2 votes

Wo srk fan nahi pagal hai!. Aamir is the god of bollywood. Period!

answered Mar 13, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
+1 vote

Dimaag ka ilaaz karwao.150cr bhi nahi hota.most overrated candyfloss nonsense ever.

answered Mar 13 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)