• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
26 Online
4 Member And 22 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
168 views
1.Sachin Tendulkar

2.Sanath Jayasuriya

3.Viv Richards

4.Ricky ponting(Capt)

5.Brian Lara

6.Ms Dhoni(Wk)

7.Michael Bevan

8.Wasim Akram

9.Muthiah Murlitharan

10.Joel Garner

11.Glenn Magrath

Some current players like Virat,Abd,Amla are going good but it will take some careers to enter this list
asked in Sports Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate
Good One.

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sachin Tendulkar
Virender Sehwag
Brian Lara
Viv Richards
Ricky Ponting(C)
Kapil Dev
Adam Gilchrist(wk)
Muttiah Muralidaran
Wasim Akram
Glenn McGrath
Allan Donald
Mike Hussey(12th man)

answered by Second Unit Director (73k points)
selected by
+3 votes
  1. Sachin Tendulkar

  2. Sanath Jayasuriya

  3. Ricky Ponting ( C)

  4. Brian Lara

  5. Sir Vivian Richards

  6. Mahendra Singh Dhoni

  7. Wasim Akram

  8. Anil Kumble

  9. Waqar Younis

  10. Chaminda Vaas

  11. Glenn Macgrath.

answered by All Time best! (273k points)
+3 votes

1.Adam gilchrist
2. Matthew hayden
3.Ricky ponting
4.de villiars
5.hussey
6.symonds
7.michael bevan
8.waqar younis
9.wasim akram
10.glenn mcgrath
11.murlidharan

answered by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
This doesnt look a world eleven but a aussie eleven...
Remember how aussies crushed world 11??
+3 votes

Sachin Tendulkar
Adam Gilchrist
Sr VV Richards
Brian Lara
Ricky Ponting
G Sobers
A Flintoff
Imran Khan
Wasim Akram
M Murlitharan
C Walsh

me Yuvi ka naam bhi likhna chahta tha bt aap sbko realistic nhi lgega so isliye ni likha.Yuvi deserve krta he.India ne T20 wc jita uski vajah se.he is the mot in 2011wc.

answered by anonymous
G sobers cannot be in an odi team he played handful odi or no odi...
+3 votes
  1. Sachin Tendulkar
  2. Adam Gilchrist
  3. Jacque Kallis
  4. Kevin Pietersen
  5. AB Devilliers
  6. Lance Klusenar
  7. Imran Khan(capt.)
  8. Wasim Akram
  9. Dale Steyn
  10. Saeed Ajmal
  11. Glenn Mcgrath
    reserve: Shane Warne(will use him at spin friendly tracks, instead of Dale)
answered by Assistant Director (55.9k points)
+3 votes
  1. Gilchrist
  2. Hussey
  3. Ponting (c)
  4. Dravid
    5 M.Bevan/ Yuvraj
  5. Dhoni
  6. Afridi
  7. Klusener
  8. Wasim Akram
  9. Warne
  10. **'Grath
answered by anonymous
edited by
0 votes

WITH AFRIDI ON OPENING WHATEVER THE ANOTHER TEN IS

answered by Editor (85.1k points)
0 votes

Sachin
Jayasuriya
Virat Kohli
Richards
AB De Villiers
MS Dhoni (WK)(Capt)
Imran Khan
Wasim Akram
Waqar Younis
Shane Warne
Mcgrath
Ricky Ponting(12th Man)

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

SACHIN R. TENDULKAR
SANATH JAYASURYA
VIRAT KOHLI
RICKY PONTING
VIVIAN RICHARDS
MS DHONI(c &w)
MICHAEL BEVAN
WASIM AKRAM
AJIT AGARKAR
SAQLAIN MUSTAQUE
GLENN McGRATH.

answered by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
0 votes

1- that new left handed wicket keeper batsman of south africa ..cant remember his name.
2- chris gayle
3- kohli
4- root
5-ABD
6- dhoni
7- shahid afridi
8- wasim akram
9- shoaib akhtar
10-brett lee
11- saqlain mushtaq

opposite team....there is no point just....Run and hide. save yourself ....

answered by Director (120k points)

Quinton de Kock

No related questions found

...