Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

Pick your best Odi Eleven of all time...Mine below..

+5 votes
169 views
1.Sachin Tendulkar

2.Sanath Jayasuriya

3.Viv Richards

4.Ricky ponting(Capt)

5.Brian Lara

6.Ms Dhoni(Wk)

7.Michael Bevan

8.Wasim Akram

9.Muthiah Murlitharan

10.Joel Garner

11.Glenn Magrath

Some current players like Virat,Abd,Amla are going good but it will take some careers to enter this list
asked Mar 11, 2014 in Sports Related by naya yug Director (130,230 points)
81% Accept Rate
Good One.

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sachin Tendulkar
Virender Sehwag
Brian Lara
Viv Richards
Ricky Ponting(C)
Kapil Dev
Adam Gilchrist(wk)
Muttiah Muralidaran
Wasim Akram
Glenn McGrath
Allan Donald
Mike Hussey(12th man)

answered Mar 12, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,538 points)
selected Mar 14, 2014 by naya yug
+3 votes
  1. Sachin Tendulkar

  2. Sanath Jayasuriya

  3. Ricky Ponting ( C)

  4. Brian Lara

  5. Sir Vivian Richards

  6. Mahendra Singh Dhoni

  7. Wasim Akram

  8. Anil Kumble

  9. Waqar Younis

  10. Chaminda Vaas

  11. Glenn Macgrath.

answered Mar 11, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,371 points)
+3 votes

1.Adam gilchrist
2. Matthew hayden
3.Ricky ponting
4.de villiars
5.hussey
6.symonds
7.michael bevan
8.waqar younis
9.wasim akram
10.glenn mcgrath
11.murlidharan

answered Mar 11, 2014 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,322 points)
This doesnt look a world eleven but a aussie eleven...
Remember how aussies crushed world 11??
+3 votes

Sachin Tendulkar
Adam Gilchrist
Sr VV Richards
Brian Lara
Ricky Ponting
G Sobers
A Flintoff
Imran Khan
Wasim Akram
M Murlitharan
C Walsh

me Yuvi ka naam bhi likhna chahta tha bt aap sbko realistic nhi lgega so isliye ni likha.Yuvi deserve krta he.India ne T20 wc jita uski vajah se.he is the mot in 2011wc.

answered Mar 11, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
G sobers cannot be in an odi team he played handful odi or no odi...
+3 votes
  1. Sachin Tendulkar
  2. Adam Gilchrist
  3. Jacque Kallis
  4. Kevin Pietersen
  5. AB Devilliers
  6. Lance Klusenar
  7. Imran Khan(capt.)
  8. Wasim Akram
  9. Dale Steyn
  10. Saeed Ajmal
  11. Glenn Mcgrath
    reserve: Shane Warne(will use him at spin friendly tracks, instead of Dale)
answered Mar 11, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,907 points)
+3 votes
  1. Gilchrist
  2. Hussey
  3. Ponting (c)
  4. Dravid
    5 M.Bevan/ Yuvraj
  5. Dhoni
  6. Afridi
  7. Klusener
  8. Wasim Akram
  9. Warne
  10. **'Grath
answered Mar 11, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
edited Mar 11, 2014 by
0 votes

WITH AFRIDI ON OPENING WHATEVER THE ANOTHER TEN IS

answered Mar 15, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)
0 votes

Sachin
Jayasuriya
Virat Kohli
Richards
AB De Villiers
MS Dhoni (WK)(Capt)
Imran Khan
Wasim Akram
Waqar Younis
Shane Warne
Mcgrath
Ricky Ponting(12th Man)

answered Jan 19, 2015 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
edited Jun 29, 2016 by puneetshukla
0 votes

SACHIN R. TENDULKAR
SANATH JAYASURYA
VIRAT KOHLI
RICKY PONTING
VIVIAN RICHARDS
MS DHONI(c &w)
MICHAEL BEVAN
WASIM AKRAM
AJIT AGARKAR
SAQLAIN MUSTAQUE
GLENN McGRATH.

answered Feb 21 by shah Unit Manager (39,082 points)
0 votes

1- that new left handed wicket keeper batsman of south africa ..cant remember his name.
2- chris gayle
3- kohli
4- root
5-ABD
6- dhoni
7- shahid afridi
8- wasim akram
9- shoaib akhtar
10-brett lee
11- saqlain mushtaq

opposite team....there is no point just....Run and hide. save yourself ....

answered Feb 21 by Grand Nova Star (141,085 points)

Quinton de Kock