+7 votes
85 views
asked in Sports Related by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ya Yuvraj singh is the main reason for India success in World Cup 2011 but you can't forget Afridi contribution because he is leading wicket taker along with Zaheer Khan in same World Cup.

answered by Director (131k points)
selected by
0
Afridi played one match less than zaheer.
0
Yes as Pakistan failed to quality for finals...
0
yes from that day i m the biggest hater of misbah.i hope you know why.dropping sachin in 20's and batting in  a high scoring game like he is playing a test match.and after this every one in the country began hating him and he was made captain of pak cricket team.what the hell
+1 vote

I don't think so as usually afridi only play good on indiansubcontinent pitches not on green top wickets
HE IS GHAR KA SHER just like indians!

answered by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0
He has made many good innings in s.africa and wi as well.man of series of first t20 wc.while just see his performance s