Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+14 votes
9.4k views
Movies Clash Date
- 29th Apr 1988
- 21st Apr 1989
4th Aug 1989
11th May 1990
25th May 1990
22nd June 1990
20th July 1990
17th Aug 1990
26th Apr 1991
12th July 1991
- 3rd Jan 1992
- 22nd May 1992
28th Aug 1992
14th May 1993
23rd July 1993
11th April 1994
14th Apr 1995
4th Aug 1995
- 8th Sept 1995
30th Nov 1995
- 15th Nov 1996
28th Nov 1997
- 19th June 1998
- 30th Apr 1999
- 9th July 1999
10th Sept 1999
7th Jan 2000
15th June 2001
10th Aug 2001
- 12th Aug 2005
- 26th Jan 2006
  26th May 2006
21st Dec 2007
25th Dec 2008
- 24th Dec 2009
21st Jan 2011
- 30th Nov 2012
- 20th Dec 2013

 

Year Clash
4th Aug 1989 Aamir Khan vs Mithun Chakraborthy
11th May 1990 Dev Anand & Aamir Khan vs Rajkumar & Naseeruddin Shah
25th May 1990 Aamir Khan vs Vinod Khanna
22nd June 1990 Aamir Khan vs Sunny Deol
20th July 1990 Aamir Khan vs Jeetendra
17th Aug 1990 Aamir Khan vs Rahul Roy
26th Apr 1991 Aamir Khan vs Avinash Wadhawan vs Govinda
12th July 1991 Aamir Khan vs Rajinikanth vs Jackie Shroff
28th Aug 1992 Aamir Khan vs Sanjay Dutt
14th May 1993 Aamir Khan vs Govinda
23rd July 1993 Aamir Khan vs Mithun Chakraborthy
11th April 1994 Aamir Khan & Salman Khan vs Jackie Shroff & Jeetendra
14th April 1995 Aamir Khan vs Dharmendra & Akshay Kumar
4th Aug 1995 Aamir Khan & Rajinikanth vs Ajay Devgn vs Nagarjuna
30th Nov 1995 Aamir Khan vs Shah Rukh Khan
28th Nov 1997 Aamir Khan & Ajay Devgn vs Suniel Shetty & Vinod Khanna
10th Sept 1999 Aamir Khan & Rahul Khanna vs Salman Khan & Arbaaz Khan
7th Jan 2000 Aamir Khan & Faisal Khan vs Anil Kapoor & Rajinikanth vs Sudesh Berry
15th June 2001 Aamir Khan vs Sunny Deol
10th Aug 2001 Aamir Khan vs Ajay Devgn
21st Dec 2007 Darsheel Safary & Aamir Khan vs Akshay Kumar, Anil Kapoor & Nana Patekar
25th Dec 2008 Aamir Khan vs Akshay Kumar (voice)
21st Jan 2011 Aamir Khan vs Vatsal Seth

 

Note: Only notable releases are taken into account.

in Self Written Articles by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Shocking no , more than 60% of Aamir movies were released with clashes

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

He will never forget the clash in 2001.Revenge of 1996 taken by Sunny in Super Style.

by All Time best! (285k points) 1 flag
+1
Lagaan- A path breaking classic should not be compared with formula ch utiya movies like gadar!
+1
which revenge?? Both GHAYAL and GADAR have more B.O. collection than DIL and LAGAAN!
+2
2001 mein hi Asoka vs Indian clash tha , Asoka diaster/flop thi vo bhi SRk nahi bhula hoga
0

Dil grossed more than ghayal.stop ur nonsense.

+3 votes

He Lost Almost 90% of Clashes But That of 'Ram-Jaane' And 'Gadar' Are d Best.

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

this post is for some people talking about clashes ............. dont forgot to watch 1995 clash loser.............

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)