+5 votes
258 views
asked in Movies by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
98% Accept Rate
+2
I missed Aatank hi Atatank the best film ever made on the planet.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Ddlj is the most popular bollywood movie ever......its beyond language, border, nation. Its even on of the five most favourite movie of robert pattinson.

answered by Cinematographer (90.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Man you are totally mad.Haven't you seen such Iconic films with Following IMDb ratings

Love Love Love- 8.5
Tum mere ho- 8.7
Daulat ki Jung- 8.1
Parampara- 8
Raja Hindustani- 9.5
Mann- 8.8
Mela- 9.7
Mangal Pandey- 9
Fanaa- 8.5
Dhoom 3- 9.2

Man these films are 100 times better than ordinary Sholay,Mughal e Azam,Mother India,HAHK and DDLJ.Man please accept the reality.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
0
tu khujli waala kuta hai saale apni aukaat mein rah aur bhomkna band kar.tere jaise g**** hi aamir ko itna uncha sthan dete hain.
0
mein kutta hu... I agree but Aamir is god!
0
Tu gaaliyan kyun nikalta hai..................You can answer in harsh words.I don't care whether Aamir is your god or SRK is god of bollywood.Provocation is ok but abusive language never.
0
mujhe lagta hai tu sach ka real amir khan hi hai.
–1 vote

3 idiots is more popular than ddlj , mnik in overseas
China , Japan mein Indian market bnaya is movie ne jo kisi bollywood movie ne pehle nahi kia tha

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
0
Good Answer bro!......
–2 votes

3i is the most popular bollywood movie ever
In imdb it has 8.4 with more than 100 thousand votes.. It is the only bollywood movie to reach that milestone!. Srk is yet to cross 30k votes...

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0
Raja Hindustani is a shit and don't go by footfalls.DDLJ is now close to 4 crore fooftfalls after 18 years rin in Maratha.Even in 2008 it was getting 90-100% occupancy on weekends and 40-50% on weekdays and ran on all 4 shows.And 3 Idiots ia ordinary movie lol.100000 people ki ratings kya matter karti hai
0
DDLJ is also a shit!. It is running only for the records... 10000 people ki ratings matters more than a theater running which is owned by Yrf/Srk
0
@kashyap don't abuse any actor and g.one has not said anything abusive so don't do it again
0
@ baazigar kya chutiapanti kar rha hai , single theatre ka footfall kabhi count nahi hota , tbhi uska collection 65 cr pr atka hua hai 1995 se