Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 71 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 51 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 47 points
  6. romelow8 - 44 points
  7. Ajay - 41 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 33 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 16 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 14 points
  15. Sandeep - 12 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 10 points
  18. Sanal - 9 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Santosh - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. being_tanveer - 5 points
  25. Raghib - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+9 votes
1.3k views

 

Movies Clash Date

-

25th June 1992
8th July 1992
13th Nov 1992
- 25th Dec 1992
- 5th Feb 1993
2nd July 1993
12th Nov 1993
- 24th Dec 1993
- 25th Feb 1994
- 22nd Apr 1994
- 13th Jan 1995
- 28th July 1995
11th Aug 1995
11th Aug 1995
20th Oct 1995
30th Nov 1995
- 22nd Dec 1995
26th Jan 1996
- 21st June 1996
- 18th Apr 1997
18th July 1997
8th Aug 1997
31st Oct 1997
- 8th May 1998
- 21st Aug 1998
16th Oct 1998
- 27th Aug 1999
- 21st Jan 2000
- 18th Feb 2000
- 9th June 2000
27th Oct 2000
- 30th March 2001
26th Oct 2001
14th Dec 2001
- 24th May 2002
- 12th July 2002
- 13th June 2003
27th Nov 2003
9th Apr 2004
- 30th Apr 2004


Mughal-E-Azam (in Color)

12th Nov 2004
- 17th Dec 2004
- 24th June 2005
- 11th Aug 2006
20th Oct 2006
- 10th Aug 2007
9th Nov 2007
- 12th Dec 2008
13th Feb 2009
- 12th Feb 2010
26th Oct 2011
- 23rd Dec 2011
13th Nov 2012
  8th Aug 2013

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate
+1
two srk movie clashed each other odyi and guddu, this is new info for me. thanx for sharing bro
0
KAHO NAA PYAAR HAI did had clash with PHIR BHI DIL HAI HINDUSTANI! Add that!
+1
@tegil... KNPH released on 14th Jan. PBDHH released on 21st Jan. And Mela had released on 7th Jan.

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Just thinking that how should i thank u...........love u Suhas bhai.........dil jeet leya

Excellent work for sure........But yaar google shows 23june for Waqt Hamara Hai but wiki is showing what u wrote as 2july...........yaar kaunsa source use keya h aur kitne dair mein yeh post bnayi hai????

by Unit Manager (34k points)
selected by
0
Don't go by google. I don't follow wiki for Bollywood films. It's just the data I had collected for myself long back where I've the filmographies with their actual release dates. Just my interest. I just rely on websites for the box office figures though.
0
ok........thnx
+3 votes

Nice info
thanx for sharing this

wow so many clashes i didn't know about many of them

can you please tell that what were the results of these clashes

by Mega Star (218k points)
0

@suhas Are you sure about Mayaa Meemshab and Waqt Hamara Hain clashed??
Wiki saying 9 days gap in release date

0

hmm ok but Waqt Hamara Hain was also a Disaster and its nett collection was just few lakhs more then Mayaa Meemsaab by IBOS. So there is no winner in that clash
http://ibosnetwork.com/asp/topgrossersbyyear.asp?year=1993

and Chamatkar released 2 days before(Wednesday) Aaj Ka Goonda Raaj(Friday) by IBOS, so its not a direct clash
http://ibosnetwork.com/asp/topgrossersbyyear.asp?year=1992

0

Same week factor is considered for thatainly coz Aaj K Goonda Raj was not a small film neither it's success.

Regarding Waqt Hamara Hai, it was not a box office failure. Wait for it to be updated by BOI.

+3 votes

Very good sharing.......

by Editor (88.7k points)
+3 votes

great work man.....................................superb sharing.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
0 votes

Nice info
thanx for sharing this

i didn't know many of them
can you please tell that what were the results of these clashes

by Mega Star (218k points)
reshown by