Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,619 questions

245,732 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Who is best actor among, Jackie Shroff, Anil Kapoor, Sanjay Dutt, Sunny Deol? | rate them on a scale of 10!

+7 votes
1,557 views
asked Feb 27, 2014 in Actors by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
59% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

Anil Kapoor 8.9/10
Sunny Deol 8.9/10
Sanjay Dutt 8.6/10
Jackie 8/10

answered Feb 27, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+2 votes

Anil>jackie>sunny>sanjey
7.5>7>6.5>6

answered Feb 27, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,975 points)
+2 votes

Anil Kapoor 8.50 / 10 (Best Film - Eeshwar, Meri Jung, Tezab, Lamhe, Virasat)
Sanjay Dutt 08 / 10 (Best Film - Naam, Vastava, Khalnayak & Munna bhai Series)
Sunny Deol 07.50 / 10 (Best Film - Arjun, Daamini, Ghayal, Gadar)
Jacky Shroff 06 / 10 (Best Film - Hero, Gardish, Angaar)

answered Feb 27, 2014 by kishorllwn Camera Operator (9,329 points)
+2 votes

Anil Kapoor - 4. 5/5
SANJAY DUTT -4/5
Jackie Shroff---4/5
Sunny Deol ----3. 5/5.
Anil Kapoor, SANJAY DUTT are complete actors who can do romantic, comedy, action, drama or anything. Though won 2 national awards Sunny Deol, one of the best action heroes is pathetic in comedy, romantic etc.

answered Mar 7, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)