• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
1 Member And 10 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
70 views
asked in Opinion by All Time best! (273k points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is global music icon of india.

answered by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

He is the first and only Indian to win 2 Oscars and one Bafta and 2 Grammy awards among others. Truly a legend .

answered by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
edited by

No related questions found

...