Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,336 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

A R Rahman is a global Indian Icon.Do you agree?

+6 votes
71 views
asked Feb 18, 2014 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (283,086 points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is global music icon of india.

answered Feb 18, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)
selected Feb 18, 2014 by Baazigar
+1 vote

He is the first and only Indian to win 2 Oscars and one Bafta and 2 Grammy awards among others. Truly a legend .

answered Mar 17, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)
edited Mar 17, 2017 by shah
...