+8 votes
173 views

Note- Average films are included in successful films

 

Aamir Khan

 

Total Films- 11

Hits- 7

Semi Hits + Averages- 2

Flops- 2

Hit Ratio- 63.6%

Success Ratio- 81.8%

 

Salman Khan

 

Total Films- 33

Hits- 9

Semi Hits+ Averages- 7

Flops- 17

Hit Ratio- 27.3%

Success Ratio- 48.5%

 

Ajay Devgan

 

Total Films- 51

Hits- 8

Semi Hits+ Averages- 10

Flops- 33

Hit Ratio- 15.7%

Success Ratio- 35.3%

 

Akshay Kumar

 

Total Films- 54

Hits- 12

Semi Hits+ Averages- 18

Flops- 24

Hit Ratio- 22.2%

Success Ratio- 55.5%

 

Shah Rukh Khan

 

Total Films- 24

Hits- 16

Semi Hits+ Averages- 3

Flops- 5

Hit Ratio- 66.7%

Success Ratio- 79.2%

 

Hrithik Roshan

 

Total Films- 19

Hits- 8

Semi Hits+ Averages- 4

Flops- 7

Hit Ratio- 42.1%

Success Ratio- 63.2%

 

Biggest Hit of Aamir- Dhoom 3

Biggest Hit of Salman- Ek Tha Tiger

Biggest Hit of Ajay- Golmaal 3

Biggest Hit of Akshay- Rowdy Rathore

Biggest Hit of Shah Rukh- Chennai Express

Biggest Hit of Hrithik- Krrish 3

 

Highest Hits

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan- 16

2. Akshay Kumar- 12

3. Salman Khan- 9

4. Ajay Devgan and Hrithik Roshan- 8

6. Aamir Khan- 7

 

Hit Ratio

 

1. Shah Rukh Khan- 66.7%

2. Aamir Khan- 63.6%

3. Hrithik Roshan- 42.1%

4. Salman Khan- 27.3%

5. Akshay Kumar- 22.2%

6. Ajay Devgan- 15.7%

 

Highest Successful Films

 

1. Akshay Kumar- 30

2. Shah Rukh Khan- 19

3. Ajay Devgan- 18

4. Salman Khan- 16

5. Hrithik Roshan- 12

6. Aamir Khan- 9

 

Success Ratio

 

1. Aamir Khan- 81.8%

2. Shah Rukh Khan- 79.2%

3. Hrithik Roshan- 63.2%

4. Akshay Kumar- 55.5%

5. Salman Khan- 48.5%

6. Ajay Devgan- 35.3%

 

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (296k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great Work Brother . Thanks For Sharing This .

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

According to me biggest hits of salman,aamir and hrithik are Dabangg,3 idiots and dhoom 2

answered by Director (132k points)
0
No even after adjusting for inflation.May be in terms of footfalls.
0 votes

Nice work

answered by