Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,742 questions

242,395 answers

293,904 comments

396 users

Do you think GUNDAY will be first hit of 2014 or not?

+4 votes
178 views
asked Feb 16, 2014 in Box Office Related by naya yug Director (130,265 points)
81% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Max it will be Semi hit......

answered Feb 16, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,166 points)
selected Mar 14, 2014 by naya yug
+3 votes

Lifetime - 80+ crores!
Verdict - clean hit !

answered Feb 16, 2014 by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
+2 votes

I Don't Think So . Lifetime Is Heading For 70cr-80cr . Verdict Will Be Maximum Semi Hit .

answered Feb 16, 2014 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,158 points)
+2 votes

OM
It won't be a HIT Angootha lagwalo.........................imo it will be just an Average at best with lifetime collection of 63cr.

answered Feb 16, 2014 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
+2 votes

First hit of 2014 is already declared its Sir Salman Khans Jai ho. Of course its semi hit.

answered Feb 16, 2014 by mohit sarda Location Scout (4,235 points)
+2 votes

Above average...at max semi hit

answered Feb 16, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,824 points)
+2 votes

Depends on weekdays
if it holds well than yes, if not than no

i was about to say monday but now it also can't be believed as jai ho holded well on monday but dropped from tuesday

so at the moment considering it's mixed wom it is looking 60-40 in favour of not being clean hit

answered Feb 16, 2014 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,776 points)
+2 votes

The film will collect around 75crores lifetime and for a film like gunday it will get hit status.as its not big as the khans films.

answered Feb 17, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

Bilkul Nahin !!

answered Feb 16, 2014 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)
+1 vote

Looking at the budget of the film is quite high its very tough to get clean hit status.

answered Feb 17, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)