Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+9 votes
187 views
On Saturday , During a Function in Mumbai, Rakesh Roshan talked about " Krrish Franchise" .

He Said that Currently he don't want to move on with the Franchise , His next film will be on another Topic , After that he will make Krrish -4 .
His words were -: " Currently , I Am making a non-Krrish film , After that , there will be turn of Krrish - 4 . But I will make this will make this film with Honesty and Truthness , In Hastiness I will not repeat a mistake like Kites."

He also said that Krrish - 4 will be an International level film , on which there will be special care during time of Release.

He mentioned that " Final Collections of Krrish 3 is 229 crores and he is very much happy about that . I miss those days when film used to run for months in theaters. Nowadays there is too much pressure for making good films , because one Super-Hit Film runs max for 3 Weeks. "
in Movies by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
Krrish 4??????hain????????u r gonna give me a heartattack
0
i guess Krrish 4 mein aur bhi zyada ala VFX hn gy ........hmmmm.....tabhi Rakesh uncle ko yeh soojhi
+1
Abhi toh 4 saal lagenge uss mein.
0
chalo......hopefully yeh 4saal baad he KMG aur Krrish(first) jaise achi films ko compliment krnay k qabil ho sakein

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So from 244 now he came to 229cr..Badhiya hai..Even I want break from Krrish series...He should make movie like kmg knph or his old movie like khudgarz which is all about human relation with good blend of emotion action and Romance...He is very good in that Gener..

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+3 votes

lol.now 229:-) :-) :-) :-) :-) :-)

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+2 votes

After few days he wil tel it collected 210 cr acc to him and acc to boi 197cr.

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)