Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 248 points
  2. Intense - 223 points
  3. Ajay - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 138 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 89 points
  10. Rahul - 75 points
  11. Seinfeld - 71 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 67 points
  13. shah - 66 points
  14. nitesh singh - 65 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  16. Santosh - 53 points
  17. Sandeep - 50 points
  18. Greek God - 40 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. God Father - 28 points
  24. Sanal - 27 points
  25. being_tanveer - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+8 votes
179 views

I, personally, love Afridi.

in Archived by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Filman you already know my fav cricketer is Afridi in the whole world(P.S. No Indian cricketer has been in my top 10 favs for some reason i dont knw),i couldnt watch Afridi's 37 ball 100 live on tv when it happnd in 1996(i think it wasnt telecasted in any channel in my country),but i came to know about it and wanted to watch his upcoming matches very match...and somehow i started liking him,his style of batting,his body language,there was something about him which made me a die hard fan of him......After him,my 2nd fav was Damien Martyn,other cricketers i liked were Brian Lara,Jonty Rhodes,Lou Vincent(new zealand),Neil ** kenzie(south africa),graeme hick(england),michael atherton(england),craig wishart(zimbabwe),Saeed Anwar and a few more......I lost interest in cricket many years ago,only used to watch when the ones i liked used to play,and then switched off the tv when they were out lol.......From India,i liked Shivsundar Das,Hemang Badani,Sourav Ganguly,Mohd.Azharuddin,Ajay Jadeja....
In the current cricketers(other than Afridi and the few ones in the above list that are still active),i like Gayle,Sangakkara and Pietersen....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+5 votes

Ricky Ponting And Brett Lee..........

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
+5 votes

Christopher Henry Gayle & Kevin Peterson

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+5 votes

AB De Velliers, Kevin Pieterson, Michael Clarke, Chris Gayle & Dale Steyn are my current favs, who are not Indians.

Among those, who are retired...Nathan Astle, Stephen Fleming, Damien Martyn and Brian Lara(though not seen much of them but yeah seen them in highlights)Ricky Ponting, Andrew Flintoff, Shane Warne and Brett Lee. Among Indians, It's Ganguly, Dravid, Kumble and of course Sachin.

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
0
are i also like d villiers,forgot to name him
0
i also liked astle,lee also
+4 votes

If u r talking about players not in Indian current playing 11,then i'll pick Gambhir & Robin Uthappa....& 4m foreign countries,i want Dale Steyn & Shane Watson!!

by Director (136k points)
+4 votes

If you are talking about who are currently not in indian team,then its Sachin & Yuvraj Singh for me.from other countries its Shane Watson,Dale Steyn,Mahela Jayawerdane,Sanath Jayasurya for me

by
+4 votes

Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn Steyn - The best bowler in the world!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+4 votes

virendra shehwag

by
+4 votes

AB De Velliers
enter image description here

by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
+4 votes

Adam Gilchrist , Ab De Villiers , Lou Vincent , Dale Steyn , Jaques Kallis , Shahid Afridi Kevin Peiterson..........

Among Indians....Rahul Dravid , Yuvraj Singh , Sorav ganguly (DADA) , Irfan Pathan and Anil Kumble

by Star (151k points)
+2 votes

Chris Gayle ............................

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)