Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+4 votes
138 views
in Predictions by Director (128k points)
97% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Very poor performance by JAI HO, it was expected to cross this amount in 6-7 days but it has taken 3 weeks for it only thing to say DISSAPOINTING PERFORMANCE BY THE FILM

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
0
Kick will be a sure shot blockbuster.
0
at worst case scanario i was expecting 140 crore before release of jai ho.
0
Hota hai bhai sabke saath hota hai expect kuch karte hain result kuch aur hota hai
but don't worry as kick is a sure shot bb and will kick all records
+4 votes

It's actually 107cr approx. It's mentioned in the article itself only the title says 105cr. It'll end up at 108cr.

by All Time best! (255k points)
0
Yes you are right...
+1 vote

We all salman fans were expecting it in first week only but its sad.i hope we will forget all these things with kick.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0
Kick will kick all records and will emerge as bb