Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
41 views

They Are Very Strong Side..... But, They Always Fail In Big Tournaments Like World Cup, Champions Trophy Etc.....

in Archived by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes i think it is under-rated and the only reason i find is that even being such a strong side,they have not been able to perform very well in big matches & tournaments.but that doesnt make SA a team with less talent.on its day SA can beat any team

by
selected by
+3 votes

Yes South Africa is under-rated, but not that much as they are recognized as one of the top cricket side in d world.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+3 votes

Yes the are underrated they are one of the best team in World but they have always failed when it comes ICC Tournaments they haven't won any Worldcup yet infact they haven't won any Knockout games of Worldcup

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+2 votes

Yes they were,& maybe now also bt nt like 4-5 years back...now they r known as a strong bowling & fielding unit

by Director (135k points)