Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,420 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

Is Rajat Sharma and many media channels have taken money from big political parties to bring kejriwal down? [closed]

+7 votes
126 views
closed with the note: ...
asked Feb 11, 2014 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

closed Oct 18, 2016 by Invisible
Ga******* subah shaam kejriwal ke baare mein bakwaas karte rehte hain.Ek mahine mein  poori Delhi ko badal dega kya bh***********.Indian media is shameful,

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

May be............

answered Feb 12, 2014 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,322 points)
selected Feb 14, 2014 by Baazigar
+1 vote

of course , Mostly all news channels are reporting news in favour of ruling party . they are paid for it

answered Oct 17, 2016 by Riju Set Designer (1,905 points)
0 votes

More than political system 'Media' system is corrupt in india.one party owned media always thrashes other parties.

answered Mar 15, 2014 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,763 points)