Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors
Donate to IBO
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,410 questions

236,287 answers

285,831 comments

379 users

Who is more responsible for hahk sucess?

+6 votes
357 views
people says madhuri is most responsible then how many time she give bigger hit than hahk and sooraj salman first movie mpk in my opionion its sooraj salman jodi who is most responsible for hahk sucess coz they always gave biggest hit when they come 1989 mpk 1994 hahk 1999 hssh give sensible answer
asked Feb 10, 2014 in Opinion by Deleted User Id - 0
I disagree. The credit must go in this order,

1. Sooraj R.Barjatya & the original version of the film
2. Super Hit songs
3. Madhuri Dixit

Only after them Salman would get the credit.

In The Credits, Madhuri's Name Rolled Before Salman's. I Don't Need To Elaborate Further.

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes correct but don't forget the strong supporting caste specially Great Mohnish.

answered Feb 10, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
selected Feb 10, 2014 by
+5 votes

Salman,Salman And Salman....

answered Feb 10, 2014 by Real Champ Producer (101,074 points)
+5 votes

Madhuri 40%,Salman 30%,Sooraj barjatya 30%.....

answered Feb 10, 2014 by karan khan Director (131,955 points)
+5 votes

Check out dis record of Madhuri before HAHK released:
1988- Tezaab(biggest hit)
1989- Ram Lakhan(2nd biggest hit)
1990- Dil(biggest hit)
1991- Saajan(biggest hit)
1992- Beta(biggest hit)
1993- Khalnayak(2nd biggest hit)

frm above stats its clear dat Madhuri was a far bigger star dan Salman at dat time. Thus its not wrong to say dat HAHK was a heroine oriented film.

answered Feb 10, 2014 by saransh Unit Manager (30,005 points)
Tu jaisi language use kar raha h, usse tu govt. Engg. kam aur motherf....r zyada lag raha h.......agar 1 baap ka h to dobara comment mat kariyo aur agar tere 50-100 baap hain toh bindaas comment karta reh, mujhe koi problem nhi h
yes he motherf....rs whole family has motherfu...rs.
ye naya naya yahan aya ha..........aur jaida saiyna ban raha hai.
tujhe jayada pta h sare ***** jhund me aa rha h gone tune btaya tha apni maa ke bare me saransh ne bhi choda tha kya jo uski support me aa rha h
jhund me to kutte aate h tum salo ke liye to mai akela kafi hu
+4 votes

all the cast and crue ......

answered Feb 10, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,500 points)
+3 votes

sallu was playing supporting role in hahk......................

answered Feb 10, 2014 by G.One Unit Manager (32,143 points)
kya kha tera rape ho gya maine pahle hi kha tha jb tune m.c kha tha apna sex check kara koi bt nai ab tujhe aadat ho gyi hogi
lets sing again 4 ur groupgenerationxBasic Useredithidereplytumhare group ke liyenunni chud gyi munni chud gyi chud gye pramanand 60sal ki budhiya chud gyi aur bahu ko nikla champ sarans aur ***** oneha ha ha
tumhare group ke liye nunni chud gyi munni chud gyi chud gye pramanand 60sal ki budhiya chud gyi aur bahu ko nikla champ sarans aur ***** one generationxBasic Useredithidereplytumhare group ke liyenunni chud gyi munni chud gyi chud gye pramanand 60sal ki budhiya chud gyi aur bahu ko nikla champ sarans aur ***** oneha ha haha ha ha
lets sing again
tumhare group ke liye nunni chud gyi munni chud gyi chud gye pramanand 60sal ki budhiya chud gyi aur bahu ko nikla champ sarans aur ***** oneha ha ha
Users G.ONE and DE GENERATION X are blocked
+3 votes

Salman and Sooraj combination is the biggest factor. Madhuri was fantastic but she couldn't give another ATBB before or after with the so called gegastars of the time.
All cast and crew of a movie is responsible for a movies success.
Madhuri starred in 46 movies before Hum Aapke Hain Koun and only 9 were hits. She gave 26 flops including 6 disasters

answered Mar 19 by shah Unit Manager (38,233 points)
edited Mar 19 by shah
–2 votes

Madhuri was pad more than Salman, so it's obvious .

answered Mar 19 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,182 points)

For Dil also Madhuri was paid more than Aamir... p

Sooraj was like a family for Salman

If so then Madhuri should more credit than Aamir for Dil also.