+7 votes
105 views

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir what is your view

asked in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Sewhag is a Legend, I accept that and has been the best opener for India, but lets keep facts aside, I think selectors should do what will be good for our team and I think Shikar and Rohit should continue to open and I think Gambhir should be given a chance if he performs well and same for Sewhag! But for now, let Rohit and Dhawan open for India!

answered by Assistant Director (50.1k points)
selected by
+5 votes

looking at the present cricket team & its performance,i think its quite difficult but not impossible

answered by
+4 votes

Nt so sure about Viru,bt Gambhir will certainly back!! As he is young & agressive & u cnt let go a talent like him (Viru is of courze talented,bt India used his talent a lot )

answered by Star (141k points)
+2 votes

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir

answered by