Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
92 views

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir what is your view

in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Sewhag is a Legend, I accept that and has been the best opener for India, but lets keep facts aside, I think selectors should do what will be good for our team and I think Shikar and Rohit should continue to open and I think Gambhir should be given a chance if he performs well and same for Sewhag! But for now, let Rohit and Dhawan open for India!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+5 votes

looking at the present cricket team & its performance,i think its quite difficult but not impossible

by
+4 votes

Nt so sure about Viru,bt Gambhir will certainly back!! As he is young & agressive & u cnt let go a talent like him (Viru is of courze talented,bt India used his talent a lot )

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir

by