Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+10 votes
262 views

 

Singer Turned Actor Films
Kishore Kumar

Has acted around 86 films in his entire career. Most notable being, Padosan, Aasha, Chalti Ka Naam Gadi etc...

Sonu Nigam
Lucky Ali

Vasundhara Das

Himesh Reshammiya

Sophie Choudry

 

 

Luke Kenny
Shruti Hassan

Abhijeet Sawant
Ali Zafar

Aditya Narayan

After a string of films as child aritste, he debuted with

Hard Kaur
Mika Singh
Bappi Lahiri
Asha Bhosle

 

in Self Written Articles by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
thank u Suhas bhai for sharing this..................one word again......AWESOME

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Superb . Thanks For Sharing This .

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0
Bhai  kal 3 baje online aa jaio competition ke lie...
+2 votes

THANKS FOR SHARING.... Kishore kumar is the most successful as actor and as well as singer....
didn't know about shruti hassan .I never heard her songs ..

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

Other than kishor da; no one is worth mentioning (although kishor started as actor first)
Out of all Shruti hasan Ali jafar are worth mentioning and some extend lucky ali (for kaatein and sur)(not included asha tai)
Rest all were bad; very bad actors...

by Producer (110k points)