+6 votes
135 views
asked in Opinion by Director (132k points)
87% Accept Rate
+1
Bang Bang for me.

12 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bang Bang ofcourse..!!
Yeh bhi koi puch ne wali baat hai..??

answered by Star (153k points)
selected by
+5 votes

I would watch both of course on back to back days,bt ur post is tough,coz i like HR more though i also like saif,while i think Phantom will be a better film plus i like director kabir khan's work.

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
+5 votes

Phantom first bang bang next

answered by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+5 votes

Will decide after watching trailer but from looks of things Phantom is sounding more interesting

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
+5 votes

Phantom since I have already seen knight and day that to by paying it for in theatres

answered by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+4 votes

Easy to choose, it's bang bang anyday...........

answered by
+4 votes

Bang bang.................

answered by Cinematographer (90k points)
+4 votes

Bang bang anyday....
I will watch both but my first preference will be Bang bang because of Hr's comeback in Stylish Action..
Phantom will be more serious intense Movie so I will watch it later..

answered by Producer (113k points)
+4 votes

Phantom for me easily................Expects it to have better direction n acting as compared to Bang Bang

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
+3 votes

Bang bang first. Phantom looks interesting though. I feel as a movie phantom will be better, but bang bang is a sure shot bb

answered by Super-star (171k points)
+2 votes

I will watch bang bang for sure.

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
+1 vote

Jo Phantom dekhega ooh log Satiya gaye hain. Bang Bang anyday. Phantom will be kicked out of theater in 1 week as OUATIMD.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)