Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 472 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 206 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 185 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 64 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
147 views
in Awards/recognitions by Mega Star (214k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

1991.National Film awards- Speacial Jury awards for GHAYAL
1994.National Film Award for -Best Supporting Actor for DAMINI.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0
National award special jury to aamir ko bhi mila for qsqt and raakh
0
1989 – National Film Award - Special Jury Award / Special Mention (Feature Film)– Actor for Raakh and Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
2001 – National Film Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment for Lagaan (shared with Ashutosh Gowarikar)
2008 – National Film Award for Best Film on Family Welfare for Taare Zameen Par
+3 votes

i think its for ghayal and damini

by