Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
63 views
at this stage india done quite well to restric nz at 80/7
in Sports Related by
edited by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I was shocked to see the display of Indian bowlers in 2nd inn and I think at least something good they have done and Now ind has a chance even though it's not easy but 2 batsman have to get big hundreds and others have to chip in and tomorrow's morning session will be extremely crucial if they lose 3-4 wickets in that it's over but losing max 1 they will be in it...

by Director (130k points)
selected by anonymous
+1 vote

For chasing 400 runs in 4th innings , atleast 3-4 batsman have to score runs which seems impossible so a big no from myside

by Second Unit Director (78.8k points)
0
ya i think so nw 80/9 so i think think target will be under 400 bt its huge i think pitch is nw offering a lot swing and bounce 4 the bowlers
0
vaise bhi is ground pe highest chase 348 hai , or NZ ki bowling + swinging conditions  90 % to match NZ ke haath mein hai