Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+2 votes
113 views

What you think??? does KICK(movie) gonna kick boxoffices records?

in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.2k points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hi Jisson! Well, in recent times Eid has become the most lucrative release date of the year for big releases, so if a big superstar's movie comes on Eid then there's huge possibilty of the movie doing huge business at boxoffice. Coming to Kick, it will be a commercial entertainer, starring Salman Khan, getting the best possible release date itself guarantees it would be huge. So yeah, it can definitely kick most of the box office records, though I wouldn't say it's gonna kick all the records, looking at the kind of business Dhoom 3 has done at boxoffice recently. But definitely a huge domestic total is waiting for Kick, if it gets positive response from audience(not necessarily from all but from the larger audience perspective).

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Abe had hai yaar! socha tha koi interesting question hoga, par wohi 19th century ka question! :v Haan kar lega bhai, meri mano toh Kick dekhne ke baad Indian log namastey ke jagah kick marna shuru kar dega!! :3

by Director (135k points)
+1
nailed it ......hahahaha
+3 votes

Yes.....Yes......Yes........and stop asking this question again and again.

by Director (132k points)
+3 votes

Are yaar yeh sarela question heading me hi likh deta,bekar ka description box me likha aur faltu ka post khulwa diya.

by All Time best! (268k points)