Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
65 views
Choices:
Yes India can still succeed (0 votes)
No as long as cricket exists,football cannot be a success in India (1 vote, 25%)
Who cares about Indian football,i watch only European football (3 votes, 75%)
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

i dont think that India can ever come to the standards of European football even if you ban cricket fully.so though very less but i also follow European football and dont even care about Indian Football except knowing the names of two football team of bengal-mohan bagan & east bengal.Lol...

by
selected by
0
i am saying ban cricket now,and see my comment after jinson john's answer,implement that,and see the result after 20 years
+1 vote

Who cares about Indian football!! Indian player hvnt get dat facility 2 proove themselve...btw i only watched euoropean football (& FIFA)

by Director (135k points)