Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
43 views
in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Rolando is the most complete footballer in the world,while Messi is simply fantastic at what he does.Ronaldo is a better free kick taker,better header and also stronger than messi while Messi is technically better than Ronaldo and has a better temperament.I am a fan of neither of them,in fact i used to hate Ronaldo when he was at Man Utd but now that hate factor has decreased.
In short i rate both of them equally.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
Agreed completely, other than the hating part.
0
Hating man utd since started supporting Arsenal for around 13 yrs now......and so automatically hate their players also
+3 votes

Ronaldo..............................................

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+2 votes

as Sachin is in Cricket for me,same is Ronaldo for me in football.so my choice is Ronaldo

by
0
Yeah mate! +up vote! ;)