Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
121 views

Whats your say?

Choices:
Yes
No
in Archived by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, he is agreat cricketer and the best as a leader. It is sensible that Sachin wasn't made captain even when he was much better than Dhoni, overall, because Sachin is a great batsman, but as leader, Dhoni is unbeatable. His way of planing has certainly taken India from great to greates success.

by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

i think more than a better captain he is more of a very lucky captain-being a good captain at the same time but i consider Saurav Ganguly as a more better captain but that doesnt mean that Dhoni is far behind Ganguly.Dhoni has many times proved that he is definitely one of the best captain ever.he made the world cup dream come alive for India and also for Sachin.he always been a match winner captain even in very crunch situations.

by
+3 votes

Of courze!! he give us World Cup...he give us Champions Trophy...he make Indian test team No.1...& nw in ODI...He gave us T-20 wc....undoubtly he is the best capt. even in India

by Director (135k points)
0
Nice! Am not a fan of cricket but still, feels great form our tam to win all these accolades!
0
Yup...he'z the best!!
+3 votes

MSD is just plain lucky....he delivers when he will get the most amount of spotlight.....in the whole world cup,he didnt do anything,but played well in the final,and everyone said he won the wc for india what the hell......I hate indian cricket team and i hate MS Dhobi even more.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Dhoni is the Captain of best Indian Team but Ganguly was the best Captain of Indian Team

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+2 votes

Undoubtedly Yes..... In 2007, Dhoni Won T20 Worldcup... In 2011, He Won 50 Overs ICC Worldcup And Now In 2013, He Won Champions Trophy.....

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by