Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 544 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 191 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 154 points
  10. Ajay - 153 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 114 points
  13. suraj.j - 113 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 100 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 65 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
253 views
in Box Office Related by
0
But you should know that jthj was for class audience
where sos was 4 mass and now both of the movies are 4 mass audiendce so it will be tough for ajay
though i like both of them
–1
Jthj was for class audience?that's why it collected 45% from single screen when even boss and jai ho did 40% from ss.

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

People are highly underestimating Action Jackson.its nowhere smaller movie compared to holiday.its mass appeal is higher then holiday.so i think both movie will do well as directors makes good movie atleast for target audience.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0
Mass appeal is nothing now. It's all about youth appeal.
+4 votes

My pick will be Holiday, This time Akshay will win. Although, I don't want this clash, Also, there was 1 more clash where Akshay won, TMK vs Toonpur Ka Super Hero.

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
0
toonpur was a delayed release
0
Yeah Holiday can win coz of direction,blockbuster script...i also dont want this clash...bt if they are planning to clash with Holiday that means they have something good in their hands..let see
+4 votes

Holiday.....................

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0
My pic Action Jackson morning shows
n Holiday in evening
+3 votes

Holiday........................for sure

by Editor (88.5k points)
+2 votes

my pic is holiday,though i think action jakson will win.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+2 votes

Action Jackson has an upper-hand as it is not remake and hence has a more wide appeal plus it is more Mass friendly. Still everything depends on trailer and size of the Canvas !

by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
0
@MasterCharmer yeah i agree with you.without trailor we can't say anything
+1 vote

Both Has good chances. Its a 55-45 scenario.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0 votes

Both are looking promising, i hope clash wont happen if its happen then all the best to both.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
...