+2 votes
149 views
asked in Archived by Super-star (173k points)
77% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If bang bang creates huge buzz which it is expected to then phantom should postpone or it will get sidelined and get less screens as IMO bb is bigger commercial film with a superstar in it so it won't be like SOS vs jthj situation...

answered by Director (132k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Depend on content if it have better content than BB then it has chance........but if WOM same for both movies then no chance.

answered by
+2 votes

If its solo release then it can collect 100 crore.with clash no chance.

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
+1 vote

yes it definitely can if stays away from that release date.. other than that it can never i doubt it highly.. anyways even if it releases solo i doubt whether the movie will cross 100 crores.. however if it releases solo on 2nd october.. then it does have an outside chance

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+1 vote

No chance for Phantom to cross 100 Crores if clash with Bang Bang because Saif if no where near to Hritik stardom...in that case max. 70 Cr.

answered by Director (131k points)
+1 vote

It will be a suicide for Saif & Kabir. Phantom stands no chance in font of Bang BAng.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)