Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

Sonam Kapoor may get casted Opposite Salman in Suraj Barjatya's Next film

+4 votes
160 views
asked Feb 2, 2014 in Old by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sonam won't suit well with Salman......katrina could be better!

answered Feb 2, 2014 by sihan Editor (87,965 points)
selected Apr 12, 2014 by Super Nova
+3 votes

Bad Combination of muscles(salman) and haddiyo ka dhacha(sonam)..We dnt want to see Flat carrom board sonam on screen.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
+3 votes

Not so good news.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
+2 votes

Its not good pair and its bad for film.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)
+2 votes

Elli avram ko hi le lete ....Even she looks good with salman than Sonam

answered Feb 2, 2014 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)
0 votes

gooooooooddddd news......

answered Feb 25, 2017 by hasan Production Accountant (23,636 points)