Logging in Errors

Shahrukh Khan Starrer "Fan" is the next Republic Day release 2015 it'll release on 23rd January

+8 votes
234 views
Now next year we can say whether content rules or January Jinx
asked Feb 2, 2014 in Old by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
99% Accept Rate
I don't want to sound negative, but I would kind of love it if the jinx stays on, especially next year! (Everyone, don't comment fighting or anything)
Ha ha
is that release date confirmed. plz share the link.............

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Wasn't Akshay and neeraj's film supposed to release in the republic day weekend of 2015??

Anyways since republic day falls on monday 26th! It will benefit the film..A normal weekend and a holiday monday..good enough!

Excited for Fan!

answered Feb 2, 2014 by IamTheGreatOne Location Manager (5,728 points)
selected Apr 12, 2014 by Super Nova
+2 votes

Bad Release date. Post IPL or New Year release would have been better.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,107 points)
Republic day is on monday & it'll release on Friday
Bro Its a dry period without Holidays weekdays remain Dry. So that's the reason.
+2 votes

Means it will clash with Jai Hind. .............

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)
+2 votes

It will be the first flop of Srk after Billu.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by Rockstar Production Designer (12,758 points) 1 flag
yes just like ce which was huge disaster.
But,Will Collect More Than Raakh(15 Lakh)...
@G.one, It will be a bigger disaster than Ce. Hahaha
@Rockstar,Hope It Will Be...
+2 votes

RIP all records because king is coming to destroy every records with his double dhamaka role.

best release date for FAN.

answered Feb 2, 2014 by G.One Unit Manager (32,157 points)