• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+8 votes
234 views
Now next year we can say whether content rules or January Jinx
asked in Old by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
I don't want to sound negative, but I would kind of love it if the jinx stays on, especially next year! (Everyone, don't comment fighting or anything)
0
Ha ha
0
is that release date confirmed. plz share the link.............

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Wasn't Akshay and neeraj's film supposed to release in the republic day weekend of 2015??

Anyways since republic day falls on monday 26th! It will benefit the film..A normal weekend and a holiday monday..good enough!

Excited for Fan!

answered by Location Manager (5.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bad Release date. Post IPL or New Year release would have been better.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
0
Republic day is on monday & it'll release on Friday
0
Bro Its a dry period without Holidays weekdays remain Dry. So that's the reason.
+2 votes

Means it will clash with Jai Hind. .............

answered by Second Unit Director (72k points)
+2 votes

It will be the first flop of Srk after Billu.

answered by Production Designer (12.8k points) 1 flag
0
yes just like ce which was huge disaster.
0
But,Will Collect More Than Raakh(15 Lakh)...
0
@G.one, It will be a bigger disaster than Ce. Hahaha
0
@Rockstar,Hope It Will Be...
+2 votes

RIP all records because king is coming to destroy every records with his double dhamaka role.

best release date for FAN.

answered by Unit Manager (32.2k points)