Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 266 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 139 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 103 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 78 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Seinfeld - 71 points
  13. Vivek Rai - 69 points
  14. shah - 67 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 67 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 30 points
  23. Sanal - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+9 votes
91 views

Hey, I was thinking, what if we allow asking sports questions too! Iam a sportsfreak! so i thought in order to improve the accessibility of this site and it will allow new users to come to this site!

What say?

Choices:
Yes, why not? (7 votes, 100%)
No, are you mad? (0 votes)
Maybe, so-so (0 votes)
Big no, STFU - Zin! ;) (0 votes)
in Archived by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate
0
Hmm Good Idea................................
0
Waiting for others response too!

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes i love Cricket & Diehard fan of Yuvraj Singh good idea we should discuss sports also in this forum

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
selected by
0
Crcket/Football or anything! Am a big Football fan!
0
Ya good idea go ahead and announce it
+3 votes

yes its a good idea but i am only interested in cricket and that too i have lost much interest in cricket after retirement of Sachin because for me cricket means Sachin

by
+3 votes

Only interested in Football and F1...Dont have much interest in cricket....Its good you included this one

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Yeah,Why Nt?? I'm a big fan of sports!! India mein sirf do cheez chalti hain...Cinema & Cricket!!

by Director (136k points)
+2 votes

Yes.... It's A Good Idea.... I Love Cricket, Tennis And Also WWE.... I Am Die-Hard Fan Of Tennis Star Roger Federer....

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
...