Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+8 votes
52 views

Though I'm a very big fan of class film & Farhan Akhtar,bt I wasnt excited about this film...as i dnt like biographic films..these were so boring..bt i cnt stop myself 4m going 2 cinema hall in a friday morning!! so i forcefuly sat in the theatre hall...bt tell u wat,The entry scene of Farhan (as Milkha Singh) changed my mind! the film was outstanding!! one of the best film of recent time...Farhan is a great actor,and he proves it once again...he doesn't played the role,but he lives the role...of course his carrier best performance,but he played the role so effortlessly...Sonam & other actors are decent in their small roles...direction is awesome,screenplay is fabulous!! picturisation of the film is so good dat when Milkha Singh runs in the race,its like you are watching him in the stadium...I knw as always,even this time Farhan's performance would be under-rated..but impact of the film would be always live with the audience whoever watch the film..there r so many moments in the film where tears came in my eyes...my ratins-5/5...best film of the year,beats 'Lootera'!!

in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0
I am gonna watch it on Sunday, probably, and after reading your and some other reviews, my expectations are higher than ever.
0
Hows the film???
0
Even though I went with great expectations, it still exceeded my expectations. Great film, loved it. Farhan's performance was awesome, man it was like he really felt Milka. Sonam is unnecessary, but okay. Love the film, and would probably watch it again next or next to next week.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was a great movie and arguably the finest/best film of the year 2013! Wow loved it!M review follows~

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

just one word for the film & Farhan's performance-simply outstanding & awesome

by