+6 votes
140 views
Acc to me 1. Anurag Kashyap 2. Vikram Motwane/Abhishek Kapoor 3.Farhan Akhtar/Shootjit Sicar
asked in Archived by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Don't answer ur own questions.

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Anurag kashyap.. (His style sometimes give me feel of Martin Scorsese)
Ashutosh Gowariker
Sanjay Leela Bhansali

answered by
selected by
+4 votes

Very Good Topic IMO

1.Rajkumar Hirani (3I has an IMDB rating of 8.2,many hollywood studios are planning to remake it)

2.Shankar (He knows how to make a good big budget movie..Shivaji,Robot were both entertaining yet good films)

3.Rahul Dholakia (My personal fav.I love his way of film making.Parzania and Lamhaa were both fab,especially the former)

Special Mention-Rohit Shetty.Dude can definitely work wonders with something like the fast and furious series or the transformers series!

answered by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+3 votes
  1. Vidhu Vinod Chopra (He is still successful but he would be more successful in Hollywood as its a bigger and better industry than Bollywood)
  2. Abbas-Mastan (There two are made for Hollywood. Their thrillers are worldclass)
  3. Farhan Akhtar (As usual)
answered by Star (141k points)
+2 votes

Anurag Kashyap
Shankar
Rajamoli
Farhan
Debankar banerjee
Aparna sen(mr and mrs iyyer;36 chaurangee lane; she is bengoli filmmaker)

answered by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

Rakesh Roshan
Farhan Akhtar
Anurag Kashyap
Vidhu Vinod Chopra

answered by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+2 votes

Neeraj Pandey, Abbas-Mustan, Priyadarshan.

answered by Second Unit Director (73.4k points)
+2 votes

1Shirish Kunder.
2Farah khan.
3Abhinav Kashyap.jao h'wood ko bhi pakao.

answered by
+1 vote

Rajkumar Hirani

Shankar

Rajamouli.

answered by Assistant Director (52.4k points)