Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 237 points
  3. Ajay - 171 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 85 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
120 views
Bowling is a department which was always weak in team india but now their batting is struggling as well....whats the reason?
in Archived by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
selected by anonymous
+3 votes

Bcoz india are ghar ke sher..

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Solah aane sach.
+3 votes

Poor bowling as always and bad batting by openers and middle order only 2 played well and we can say Ghar ke sher bahar Dher....

by Director (130k points)
+3 votes

Really dissapointed with the result! India is much capable of doing better! Dnt knw what happens to them in overseas. Dhoni can do better i feel he is the best captain, just need to be more dedicated in overseas!

by
+2 votes

Main reasons -
1. Dhoni's dictatorship
2.Too many chaaploosi in selection commitee
3 .NZ was better in all departments

by Second Unit Director (79k points)
0
bhai team selection mein main kaam saara uska hai , islie
0
bahi batsman jitna bhi achcha hai par apni man mani karta hai selection mein , eg raina , rohit , ashvin ,etc or rahi baat worldcups ki vo bhut badi achievement hai lekin aage ka bhi sochna hai ki ab aage kya us 2011 world cup ke baad 4-0 england , 4-0 australia , 2-0 SA , 4-0 NZ
0
Yea their Away record is terrible after WC..
0
yaar his selection is based on favorism..........n terrible thing is that he don't get what he deserves as a fast bowler........he is supposed to be a fantastic captain for fast bowlers

how can i question Shoaib Akhtar's words when asked about whom he would like to play under ''Dhoni, he is a fantastic captain for fast bowlers......calm......bowler ko maar par rahi h to chup kr k khra rhta h''

ab Chennai Super Kings ka bhrm bhi to rakhna h na....Raina wgaira nhn nikalay jatay.........he is fantastic captain but a poor/biased selector
+2 votes

Bhaiya naya kya hai...Pathetic performance continued........Now I used to such news..agar jeet jati toh ajeeb lagta...Dhoni and his Anmol Ratan....I think they should tour Zimbabwe or Kenya for betterment of overseas Record..
Honi ko Anhoni kar de Aisa hai apna Dhoni;
Favoritism ki Limit kar di toh yahi toh Honi....

by Producer (110k points)
+1 vote

Dhoni should remove csk players first . becouse he is playing for india.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)