Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 317 points
  2. Intense - 279 points
  3. Ajay - 191 points
  4. Nikeel - 152 points
  5. Rahul - 139 points
  6. Roman - 129 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 119 points
  8. Lambodar - 118 points
  9. Vivek Rai - 116 points
  10. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  12. shah - 87 points
  13. nitesh singh - 87 points
  14. Seinfeld - 83 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 71 points
  16. Santosh - 66 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Sanal - 51 points
  19. Suhas - 51 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 49 points
  21. Hrithikiantilldeath - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. mr.hola - 39 points
  25. God Father - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.6k questions

269k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+7 votes
62 views

Can you tell me Salmans box office performance? How many ATBB, BB, Superhits/hits, semi hits, averages and flops??

in Archived by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Total No of Films:63 (Excludes Cameos & Special Appearances)

Total All Time Blockbusters: 3

Maine Pyaar Kiya
Hum Aapke hain Kaun
Dabangg

No. Of Blockbusters: 6

Ready
Karan Arjun
Partner
Ek Tha Tiger
Bodyguard
Dabangg 2

No. of Hits/Super Hits: 10

Jeet
Biwi No. 1
Wanted
Hum Saath Saath Hain
No Entry
Tere Naam
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Judwaa
Saajan

Salman Khan Flops

Love, Suryavanshi, Ek Ladka Ek Ladki, Jaagruti, Nishchaiy, Chandra Mukhi, Dil Tera Aashiq, Chand Ka Tukda, Sangdil Sanam, Veergati, Majhdaar, Khamoshi, Auzaar, Janam Samjha Karo, Hello Brother, Chal Mere Bhai, Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye, Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge, Yeh Hai Jalwa, Dil Ne Jise Apna Kaha, Kyonki, Shadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar, Jaan-e-Mann, Babul. Salaam-e-Ishq, God Tussi Great Ho, Yuvraaj. Main Aur Mrs Khanna, London Dreams - 29

by
selected by
+2 votes

Total All Time Blockbusters: 3

Maine Pyaar Kiya
Hum Aapke hain Kaun
Dabangg

No. Of Blockbusters: 6

Ready
Karan Arjun
Partner
Ek Tha Tiger
Bodyguard
Dabangg 2

No. of Hits/Super Hits: 10
Sanam Bewaafa
Jeet
Biwi No. 1
Wanted
Hum Saath Saath Hain
No Entry
Mujhse Shaadi Karoge
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Judwaa
Saajan

No of Semi-Hits-04
Baaghi
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Bandhan
Maine Pyar kyun kiya

Salman's average,above averages & below averages-10

Auzaar
Jab Pyar Kisi Se Hota Hai
Dulhan hum le jayenge
Har dil jo pyar karega
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
Hum tumhare hain sanam
Tere Naam
Garv
Lucky
Veer

Salman Khan Flops

Love, Suryavanshi, Ek Ladka Ek Ladki, Jaagruti, Nishchaiy, Chandra Mukhi, Dil Tera Aashiq, Chand Ka Tukda, Sangdil Sanam, Veergati, Majhdaar, Khamoshi, Janam Samjha Karo, Hello Brother, Chal Mere Bhai, Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye, Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge, Yeh Hai Jalwa, Dil Ne Jise Apna Kaha, Kyonki, Shadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar, Jaan-e-Mann, Babul. Salaam-e-Ishq, God Tussi Great Ho, Yuvraaj. Main Aur Mrs Khanna, London Dream

by