+5 votes
152 views

Salman's Both NON-Holiday Release Have'nt Even Crossed 200cr Worldwide Yet

 

Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani ----- 302 cr

Don 2 ------------------------------- 210 cr

My Name Is Khan --------------- 205 cr

Rowdy Rathore ----------------- 201 cr

Ramleela ------------------------- 200 cr

Agneepath ----------------------- 192 cr

Jai Ho ----------------------------- 185-190 cr

Ready ----------------------------- 185 cr

***********************************************************************************************

Many Will Say Even Dabangg 2 Was a Non-Holiday Release. OK But It Got 2 Big Holidays Which Pushed Its Lifetime Further.

The Above List Consists Of Those Films Which Didnt Got Any Holiday.

********************************************************************************

asked in Archived by Producer (109k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Forget About MNIK, It Will Not Be Able To Cross Even Ready's Worldwide Collection . Now It Is Struggling To Beat Barfi And Talaash Worldwide Collection . IMO Lifetime Worldwide Will Be Around 175cr-180cr . BTW Agneepath Was Holiday Release . So Edit Your Info .

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+4 votes

MNIK was an ATBB in overseas, I wasn't expecting anyways that Jai Ho can do such worldwide business.

answered by Star (141k points)