Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+12 votes
132 views
in Archived by

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
I think the Lifetime collections of OUATIMD in the domestic market would be around the 105cr mark,i.e.around 140cr gross,while the overseas collections would be around 6 ml dollar mark(Akshay isn't that big in the overseas market,but still this is an good figure for him),with good business in the middle east due to the movie dealing with Dawood Ibrahim's life.So if i take the exchange rate to be 55(i know the exchange rate is more right now),then its 33cr.So Worldwide Gross collections=140cr+33=173cr
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
Bro just like you wrote in the other one....and i wrote and article..check it out..
http://ibodatabase.com/box-office-prediction-for-lootera/
tell me how is it....
0
Don't you think the opening is a little high, I mean, 7 crore, 23 crore is good enough, but 7 crore?
0
I would rather say 5.75 crore, 6.75-7 crore, 8.5 crore.
0
I am going for a 6.5-7....but most probably 6.5 i think but rounded it up at 7,saturday 7.5 to 8,sunday then maybe 9cr.....but weekend will be in that range
+5 votes
It Would Be Around Maximum 150cr.....100cr In India,& U Can Expect 50cr In Ovrseas Bcoz Of The Content
by Director (135k points)
0
It can do 35-40cr maximum at overseas box office.
+5 votes

it will collect 50cr domestic

by
0
right.thnx.
+4 votes
90-110 crores from Indian Box Office and around 30-35  crores from Overseas.
by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0
dude check out the site...i wrote the lootera one