Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+8 votes
98 views

She dnt even know ABC of acting!!

in Archived by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0
She is not judged on that basis. She ain't overrated, well perhaps a little overrated but not much, as Indian audience is not seeing the acting, mass is dominating, they don't give a damn about acting, all they care about is looks, and Katrina is the best in that for me, I love her, she is very sexy, her dance is hot, so logically she ain't very overrated.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

rather than being an over-rated actress,i think she is extremely lucky that even without knowing the ABC of acting,she has always been in the top league and in this way she can be termed as over-rated because i have never seen anyone saying that Katrina is even an average actress.so definitely she is over-rated but not on acting basis

by
selected by
+1 vote

She is beautiful but she should work on her Acting skills but she is improving Movie by Movie as off now yes she is overrated

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)