Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,942 comments

396 users

Which achievement of your favourite star are you most proud of ?

+6 votes
244 views
asked Jan 26, 2014 in Old by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,737 points)
99% Accept Rate
He is a Philanthropist and most Importantly he respects women !!!

12 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Om
Akshay - Best Action Hero of Bollywood.....................

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
selected Jan 27, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa
+7 votes

All actors who become big are compared to Srk.

answered Jan 26, 2014 by karan khan Director (132,202 points)
+4 votes

Dilip Saab- He is considered the best actor of India

Sanjeev Kumar- Multiple winner of national Awards

Sunny Deol- Darling of Masses over two decades and National Award winner

Shah Rukh Khan- Biggest Indian Actor worldwide

Ronit Roy- Highest paid actor on TV and has guts to take on any superstar

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
+4 votes

Srk - he introduced bollywood in overseas to a new level.

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+4 votes

Oscar nominated film's producer-actor.

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
You mean Ace Aamir. God of Bollywood?
Yes exactly,hits ka kya hai vivek oberoi,aditya roy kapoor bhi de deta hai,kisika aukat hai to oscar nominated film banaye.
haha sahi kaha...... Hits tho Sunny deol bhi sorry ab nahi
+4 votes

Selfmade Superstar (even without working with big producers)
King Of Comedy
Baap Of Actiion

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)
edited Jan 26, 2014 by Dipanshu
+3 votes

Most Recognized and Respected Personality of India - King Khan !!

answered Jan 26, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

2 or 3 atbb after 2005. 2 200cr movies... Oscar nomination

answered Jan 26, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,010 points)
+1 vote

Salman ---Actor of HAHK, the highest grossing movie of 20 th century. He can give ATBB, BB with so different lead actresses from Bhagyashree, Madhuri, Mamta,Sonali, Sonakshi, Asin, Kareena, Anushka, Katrina, Hazel Keech, Jacqueline etc.

answered Feb 18, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,707 points)
edited Feb 19, 2017 by shah
0 votes

Two times national award winner

most versatile actor

answered Feb 7, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

SRK n Akshay - self made superstars, while most of d other superstars are " Papas-ke-launch-kiye-hue-national-burdens ".

answered Feb 7, 2014 by saransh Unit Manager (30,675 points)
0 votes

SRK From nobody to World's most popular superstar, most recognized and 2nd richest superstar of the world

answered Feb 18, 2017 by RAEES-R Location Scout (4,337 points)