Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 311 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+8 votes
421 views

HINDI - 

1. Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003)

2. Khakee (2004)

3. Masti (2004)

4. Garv Pride & Honour (2004)

5. Murder (2004)

6. Rang De Basanti (2006)

7. Jaan-E-Mann (2006)

8. Partner (2007)

9. Heyy Babyy (2007)

10. Vicky Donor (2012)

11. Dabangg 2 (2012)

12. Jai Ho (2014)

TAMIL - 

1. Gentleman (1993) - remade in Hindi as The Gentleman *ing Chiranjeevi & Juhi Chawla.

2. Boys (2003)

3. Pithamagan (2003)

4. 7/G Rainbow Colony (2004)

5. Anniyan (2005) - dubbed to Hindi as Aparichit The Stranger.

TELUGU -

1. Okkadu (2003) - rumors to be remade in Hindi starring Arjun Kapoor.

2. Tagore (2003) - is being remade as Gabbar in Hindi.

3. Naani (2004)

4. Gharshana (2004) - was remade as Force (2011) *ing John Abraham & Vidyut Jhamwal.

5. Arjun (2004) - dubbed to Hindi as Maidan-E-Jung.

6. Sye (2004) - dubbed to Hindi as Aar Paar - Judgment Day.

7. Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana (2005) - remade to Hindi as Ramayya Vastavayya (2013).

8. Bunny (2005) - dubbed to Hindi as Bunny The Hero.

9. Happy (2006)

10. Magadheera (2009) - dubbed to Hindi with the same title.

11. Eega (2012) - dubbed to Hindi as Makkhi.

KANNADA - 

1. Ulta Palta (1997)

2. Khushi (2003)

3. Excuse Me (2003)

4. Ranga SSLC (2004) - dubbed to Hindi as Ranga Dada.

5. Apthamitra (2004) - First remake of Manichitrathazhu which was remade in Hindi as Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007)

6. Akash (2005)

7. Mungaru Male (2006)

8. Simple Aagi Ondh Love Story (2013)

ENGLISH -  

1. Titanic 2D & 3D 1997/2012)

2. The Day After Tomorrow (2004)

3. Van Helsing (2004)

4. King Kong (2005)

5. 2012 (2009)

6. Mission Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)

7. Gravity (2013)

8. Thor: The Dark World (2013)

 

in Archived by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
Yar its too many from Hahk to D3 ;American hustle...Actually its difficult also...By the way Nice List..

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Havent seen a single english or any non hindi film twice or more as far as i remember,hv watched many hindi films twice,the ones i can remember(i cant recall all) are bhagam bhag,good boy bad boy(only for tanushree nd emraan),dhol,jannat, tzp and welcome(both also released on same day),ghajini,3i,d3,i m not sure abt dhoom2 and main hu na...i hv missed a few films

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+2 votes

HINDI:
1.ONCE UPON A TIME MUMBAAI
2.DON-2
3.ROWDY RATHORE
4.RANG DE BASANTI
5.CHAK DE INDIA
6.BLUE
7.ZINDAGI NA MILEGI DOBARA

ENGLISH movies surprisingly only HP series and SPIDER-MAN series(starring tobey maguire) i have watched two times.....one's with parents and another time school used take our class for these children fav. one's! I usually dont watch english movies more than once in theatre!

by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
+2 votes

Titanic (which was my first Theater experience)-3
Veer-Zara-2
KMG-2
RDB-2
Avatar-3
3idiots-2
Dhoom 2-3
2012-2
There are few other Films can't remember.

by
+1 vote

Only three films, n that also for only two times each

1- Don 2

2- Cocktail

3- JTHJ

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+1 vote

I am not able to count, all puniths movie in kannada i watched twice .recent all salman movies since dabbangg.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+1 vote

OM
BhoolBhulaiya, Dhamaal,Housefull, 3 Idiots, Boss, Special 26, D3, K3, Haunted, MNIK.........................there may be 2,3 more

by Executive Producer (66k points)
0 votes

3 Idiots - 2 Times
Rockstar - 2 Times
Rowdy Rathore - 3 Times
Barfi - 2 Times
OMG - 2 Times
Special 26 - 2 Times
Boss - 2 Times (Special Screening before release)

by Second Unit Director (72.6k points)