Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 211 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 135 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 64 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 46 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
187 views
For me it's Jai Ho..!!
Choices:
YJHD
Jai Ho
in Archived by Star (151k points)
96% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

JAI HO COLLECTIONS ANYDAY ARE MORE SHOCKING

Yjhd was shocking but due to dharma productions , chartbusters songs, rom
com genre, youth centric film atleast 15-16 crs were expected thoda
jyada ho gaya to koi baat nahi and it's lifetime collections are far
more surprising than openings but jai ho opening collections were
completely shocker it came out of no where all neutral persons were
predicting 24-25 crs but it got 16-17 crs only lowest occupencies for
salman film since wanted and it was completely unexpected no one expected that in any way so JAI HO gets my vote

by Mega Star (218k points)
selected by
+1 vote

YJHD ................

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
+1 vote

I think you all forget that Jai Ho ticket prices are almost half than ce and dhoom3
In Imax D3 price was 900rs and CE 700rs... Jai Ho ticket price is 250rs and SS price is 50rs still film collected 18cr which is great...

by
0
so that means occupancy wise, every theater was jam-packed??hmm??????
+1 vote

yjhd...........................omg..........i cant believe

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
+1 vote

I had a feeling that Jai ho will do less then 20cr on opening day so was not surprised by the collection.for yjhd i predicted max 15cr so yjhd was more surprising than that of Jai Ho.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

'Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani' Till Today is Shocking.

by Mega Star (200k points)
...