Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 459 points
  2. Rancho - 308 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 308 points
  4. shah - 219 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  6. Grand Nova - 192 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 187 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 169 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 120 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. SSk - 95 points
  17. nitesh singh - 94 points
  18. God Father - 93 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 64 points
  21. Rocsky - 60 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+13 votes
234 views
Choices:
DDLJ
3 Idiots
Hard to choose one liked both equally
in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

both are equally good for me but i liked 3idiots slightly more but still i cant choose one,so i have voted for 3rd option

by
selected by
+9 votes

DDLJ is my all time favourite movie....

by
+8 votes

DDLJ as the film was a complete entertainer....film was full of romance (as usual),comedy & drama....3 Idiots,though i liked the film,bt its nt an entrnr like DDLJ (in my opinion)

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

I voted for 3 idiots...though ddlj is winning

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
–1
abe yeh jul 11 ka hai,maine yeh tab isliye likha tha kyuki forum naya tha and taki yaha pe fan fights na ho......lekin srkians apni aukat khud hi dikha dete hai
0
yani ab tu fights k wjah sy DDLJ ko bura bol rha h....jaisay MNIK k acting ko bura bola tha......tere inhe baaton k wjah sy is forum par sb loag teray views ko respect daitay hain
0
ghanta fights ke karan ddlj ko bura bola hu...i have always maintained ddlj is a mediocre film.....lekin diplomacy maintain karne ke liye bola tha tab coz the forum was new...
0
yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes yes
+2 votes

DDLJ is much better than 3 Idiots and DDLJ is most popular and most loved movie of bollywood...So,DDLJ without any doubt...!!!

by Producer (101k points)
+1 vote

Voted for DDLJ...The epic romantic saga btw raj and simran...Though 3 idiot was also good but lost here by slight margin...Haters stay away frm answers who dislike girls or rom

coma

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)