Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
68 views

Our favourite feathered friend quips that the pretty actor does not want to work with 35-plus heroes. Does this mean that Shraddha Kapoor will turn down films opposite Salman Khan, Shahrukh Khan and Aamir Khan? Will she never work with Akshay Kumar, Hrithik Roshan and Saif Ali Khan? These are questions only Shraddha can answer.

While most heroines these days don’t mind being cast opposite heroes double their age – remember, Deepika and Anushka debuted opposite SRK! – we hear that Shraddha turned down Aneez Bazmi’s Welcome Back because she would be cast opposite 41-year-old John Abraham. Shraddha apparently wants to be cast only opposite actors her age, like Ranveer Singh and Ranbir Kapoor. Perhaps she has not understood the value of working with the Khan gang and their uber-successful contemporaries, or maybe she wants to continue on her maverick course in B-town, we dunno.

in Archived by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
92% Accept Rate
0
Then she is a goner, because even Hrithik is older than 35, she will not be able to get very big, though, Ranbir might be able to make her big.

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Stupid decision! Aakhir Shakthi Kapoor ki bety jo he! So she wont work with SRK, Aamir or Salman? Pfft!

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
+5 votes

I dont think she will remain firm with her decision and if she does so she wont get any big films because most of our stars are above the age of 35

by
+4 votes

Abhi success Dimag pe chadi hui hai.. thts why she said this... soon she will change her mind........... .:-)

by
+4 votes

I can understand with her not working with SRK because then it would look like grandpa-granddaughter jodi,or even ajay because then it would look like papa-beti jodi,but she would definitely love to work with the likes of Aamir,Hrihtik i think because though they are 40+,they look very very young,but she just said so because she knows she wont get any offers from them.....

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by