Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+11 votes
243 views
in Archived by Production Designer (13.5k points)
52% Accept Rate
+1
+2
PVR Mulund- 20 Shows
HOUSEFULL PVR Kurla- 18 out of
23 shows HOUSEFULL Update -
Mumbai

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

On 24th January a storm called Jai ho will hit the theatres across India

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
selected by
+1
ye le meri Taraf se +1
0
@mac  i already give him upvote .....and i find super nova is good user who not creat fight ....s tera ye comment gone k answer pe suit hoga .....ye sab karke tum khud sadoge aur bechare dusare srk fans ko bhi sadayonge
0
Agree @Mac Aur Meri Taraf Se Bhi.
+1
@Akash waise tumhare Quetions me ghuspaith Karna hi Sadi hui baat hai......waise ye forum srkians k dum pe chalta hai aap Jaise bhagaudo k dum pe nahi,Ce ko bash kiya aur bhag gaye,but hum d3 ko bash kiya still here.....don't open your Sada mouth on me
+6 votes

Thanx bro fr sharing this...jai ho rocks...

by Location Manager (5.4k points)
+3 votes

1st day is looking for sure shot bumper opening but it is really difficult for Jai Ho to cross 200 crores without good support from multiplex audience.

by Director (129k points)
+1
Mulltiplex will start their advance booking from today and in some area it is already started from last night....
+2
Opening will be excellent no matter what happen but don't you think what salman movie can achieve if its supported by both single screens and multiplex audience.
+1
If multiplex get occupany above 50% on all over india on 24th    ...then also it is excellent ....i think it will open with good occupancy because jaiho is big movie and salman also has huge fan base in multpkex audience ....
+2 votes

Boxoffice dhamaka is on the way.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)