Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 177 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 138 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 93 points
  8. Grand Nova - 93 points
  9. Sanal - 87 points
  10. shah - 86 points
  11. Roman - 84 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 57 points
  15. nitesh singh - 47 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. CultCharm - 33 points
  21. Sandeep - 32 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
142 views
in Archived by Producer (110k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
I knw raincoat is good,mere pas dwnloadable net nahi hai,cafe jake dwnload karta nahi,tv pe dikhata nahi,ek bar kisi me dikha tha,adha dekha tha.
0
i know, tu theatre janay wala bnda h.......but whenever u get a chance....see it......waise yahan ksi ko Shabd pasand h????
0
If by shabd u mean sanjay dutt wala,i loved it.
0
yeah Sanjay Dutt wala,......kafi dair hogae nhn dekhi........jb dekhi thi tb open ending k smjh ya pasand nhn ati thi,,,....par mjhe waisay film(other than ending) bohat achi lgti thi, aur Sanjay k acting bomb he thi.......that is one of the good content parallel cinema work of Superstar

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1.DEV-D
2.Manorama Six Feet Under
3.UDAAN
4.404 NOT FOUND
5.SHAITAN
6.OYE LUCKY LUCKY OYE
7.SHANGHAI
8.UDAAN
9.DAVID
10.WATER
11.PAAN SINGH TOMAR
12.WEDNESDAY
13.MUMBAI MERI JAAN

by Production Accountant (22.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

enter image description here

enter image description here

enter image description here

enter image description here

enter image description here

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
+1
Nice list
+2 votes

I've seen a lot of good small hindi films which go unnoticed,bt i am writing down whatevr is coming to my mind now.Udaan(famous),Khosla ka ghosla(not very small,and very famous),A wednesday(famous),Dasvidaniya,Pyaar ka punchnama(famous)...

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
Are yar non commercial pucha tha mai dekha nahi,i thot only without big stars.then i will replace khosla and pyaar ka punchnama,and right nw anurag kashyap is coming to my mind so i will write No smoking(john is a star bt the film was niche,and that time john wasnt that big),and i would also name paan singh tomar since i saw invisible's answer.
0
Got that